Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Central Coast Cricket Youth League
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
29 Oct 21 4:30PM Lisarow   def   Narara Wyoming Junior Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
29 Oct 21 4:30PM The Entrance   def   Southern Spirit Jubilee Park Official result
29 Oct 21 4:30PM Terrigal   def by   Kincumber Duffy's Road Official result
29 Oct 21 4:30PM Wyong   def   Northern Power Baker Park Official result
Round 2
5 Nov 21 4:30PM Kincumber   def   Southern Spirit Erina Oval Official result
5 Nov 21 4:30PM Lisarow   def by   Wyong Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
5 Nov 21 4:30PM Terrigal   def   Northern Power Duffy's Road Official result
5 Nov 21 4:30PM Narara Wyoming Junior   def   The Entrance Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
Round 3
12 Nov 21 4:30PM Kincumber   def   Wyong Erina Oval Official result
12 Nov 21 4:30PM Lisarow   def by   The Entrance Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
12 Nov 21 4:30PM Terrigal   def by   Narara Wyoming Junior Hylton Moore Park Official result
12 Nov 21 4:30PM Northern Power   def by   Southern Spirit Wadalba Sports Complex (Mascord Park) Official result
Round 4
19 Nov 21 4:30PM, 26 Nov 21 4:30PM Wyong   drew   Narara Wyoming Junior Baker Park Official result
19 Nov 21 4:30PM, 26 Nov 21 4:30PM The Entrance   drew   Northern Power Jubilee Park Official result
19 Nov 21 4:30PM, 26 Nov 21 4:30PM Lisarow   drew   Kincumber Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) Official result
19 Nov 21 4:30PM, 26 Nov 21 4:30PM Terrigal   drew   Southern Spirit Duffy's Road Official result
Round 5
3 Dec 21 4:30PM Kincumber   def   The Entrance Erina Oval Official result
3 Dec 21 4:30PM Wyong   drew   Terrigal Baker Park Official result
3 Dec 21 4:30PM Narara Wyoming Junior   def   Northern Power Fagans Park (Fagan Park) Official result
3 Dec 21 4:30PM Southern Spirit   def   Lisarow Rogers Park (Oval No. 1) Official result
Round 6
10 Dec 21 4:30PM Kincumber   def   Lisarow Hylton Moore Park Official result
10 Dec 21 4:30PM Narara Wyoming Junior   drew   Wyong Garnet Adcock Memorial Park (Oval No. 3) Official result
10 Dec 21 4:30PM Northern Power   def   The Entrance Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
10 Dec 21 4:30PM Southern Spirit   def   Terrigal Rogers Park (Oval No. 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
17 Dec 21 4:30PM Northern Power   def by   Kincumber Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.67) Official result
17 Dec 21 4:30PM Southern Spirit   def   Narara Wyoming Junior Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) Official result
17 Dec 21 4:30PM Terrigal   def by   Lisarow Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.34) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Dec 21 4:30PM The Entrance   def by   Wyong Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.12) Official result
Round 8
7 Jan 22 4:30PM Kincumber   def   Northern Power Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.12) Official result
7 Jan 22 4:30PM Narara Wyoming Junior   def by   Southern Spirit Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.34) Official result
7 Jan 22 4:30PM Lisarow   def by   Terrigal Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.9) Official result
7 Jan 22 4:30PM Wyong   def   The Entrance Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.67) Official result
Round 9
14 Jan 22 4:28PM Wyong   def   Lisarow Baker Park Official result
14 Jan 22 4:30PM Southern Spirit   def by   Kincumber Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1) Official result
14 Jan 22 4:30PM Northern Power   def by   Terrigal Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1) Official result
14 Jan 22 4:30PM The Entrance   def by   Narara Wyoming Junior Jubilee Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 10
21 Jan 22 4:30PM, 28 Jan 22 4:30PM Wyong   v   Kincumber Baker Park  
21 Jan 22 4:30PM, 28 Jan 22 4:30PM The Entrance   v   Lisarow Jubilee Park  
21 Jan 22 4:30PM, 28 Jan 22 4:30PM Narara Wyoming Junior   v   Terrigal Fagans Park (Fagan Park)  
21 Jan 22 4:30PM, 28 Jan 22 4:30PM Southern Spirit   v   Northern Power Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1)  
Round 11
4 Feb 22 4:30PM, 11 Feb 22 4:30PM Northern Power   v   Narara Wyoming Junior Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1)  
4 Feb 22 4:30PM, 11 Feb 22 4:30PM Southern Spirit   v   Lisarow Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1)  
4 Feb 22 4:30PM, 11 Feb 22 4:30PM Wyong   v   Terrigal Baker Park  
4 Feb 22 4:30PM, 11 Feb 22 4:30PM The Entrance   v   Kincumber Jubilee Park  
Round 12
18 Feb 22 4:30PM, 25 Feb 22 4:30PM Wyong   v   Southern Spirit Baker Park  
18 Feb 22 4:30PM, 25 Feb 22 4:30PM Northern Power   v   Lisarow Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1)  
18 Feb 22 4:30PM, 25 Feb 22 4:30PM Kincumber   v   Narara Wyoming Junior Erina Oval  
18 Feb 22 4:30PM, 25 Feb 22 4:30PM The Entrance   v   Terrigal Jubilee Park  
Round 13
4 Mar 22 4:30PM, 11 Mar 22 4:30PM Kincumber   v   Terrigal Erina Oval  
4 Mar 22 4:30PM, 11 Mar 22 4:30PM Southern Spirit   v   The Entrance Col Gooley Field (Oval No. 1)  
4 Mar 22 4:30PM, 11 Mar 22 4:29PM Northern Power   v   Wyong Harry Moore Oval (Oval No. 1)  
4 Mar 22 4:30PM, 11 Mar 22 4:29PM Narara Wyoming Junior   v   Lisarow Fagans Park (Fagan Park)  
SEMI FINALS
17 Mar 22 4:20PM, 18 Mar 22 4:20PM TBD v TBD  
17 Mar 22 4:20PM, 18 Mar 22 4:20PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
24 Mar 22 4:20PM, 25 Mar 22 4:20PM TBD v TBD Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex (Tuggerah Regional Sporting Complex No.12)  

Fixture Last updated: 10 Dec 21 1:55PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Events